Endorse Joe Campagna

Ratings

  • “Exceptionally Well Qualified”
    King County Bar Association
    Loren Miller Bar Association
    Washington Women Lawyers
    Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
    Cardozo Society of Washington      
  • “Well Qualified”
    QLaw
    Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee

Endorsements

Media & Publications

The Stranger

Recommended in the Progressive Voters Guide
Published by FUSE Washington

Law Enforcement

Chief Steve Sutton
Chief of Police

Organizations

Shoreline Professional Firefighters (IAFF 1760)

Martin Luther King County Labor Council

Teamsters Joint Council 28

International Association of Machinists
& Aerospace Workers (IAM 751)

Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades
IUPAT District Council 5

Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU) Local 587

King County Democrats

Metropolitan Democratic Club of Seattle

32nd District Democrats

46th District Democrats

Current & Former Elected Officials

  • Sen. Maralyn Chase (32nd LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Rep. Ruth Kagi (32nd LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Rep. Cindy Ryu (32nd LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Rep. Gerry Pollet (46th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Rep. Javier Valdez (46th LD)
    Washington State House of Representatives
  • Susan Chang
    Shoreline City Council Member
  • Doris McConnell
    Shoreline City Council Member
  • Keith McGlashan
    Shoreline City Council Member
  • Chris Roberts
    Shoreline City Council Member
  • Keith Scully
    Shoreline City Council Member
  • Phillippa Kassover
    Lake Forest Park City Council Member
  • Mark Phillips
    Lake Forest Park City Council Member
  • David Baker
    Mayor, City of Kenmore
  • Nigel Herbig
    Deputy Mayor, City of Kenmore
  • Stacey Denuski
    Kenmore City Council Member
  • Debi Ehrlichman
    Former Shoreline School Board Member
  • M. Lorena Gonzalez
    Seattle City Council Member
  • Tim Hill
    Former King County Executive
  • Rod Dembowski
    King County Council Member
  • Larry Gossett
    King County Council Member

Judges

  • Chief Justice Mary Fairhurst
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Steve Gonzalez
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Charles W. Johnson
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Susan Owens
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Debra Stephens
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Charlie Wiggins
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Justice Mary Yu
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • The Hon. Donna Tucker
    Presiding Judge
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Bill A. Bowman
    Chief Judge
    Norm Maleng Regional Justice Center
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Marcine Anderson
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Tam Bui
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. James Cayce
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Arthur Chapman
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Faye Chess
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Mark Chow
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. David Christie
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Linda Coburn
    Edmonds Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Michael Diaz
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Karen Donohue
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Theresa Doyle
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Richard Eadie (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Mark Eide
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Adam Eisenberg
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Michael Finkle
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Janet Garrow
    Assistant Presiding Judge
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Michelle Gehlsen
    Bothell Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Laurel Gibson
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Nathaniel Green
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Willie Gregory
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Anne Harper
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Gregg Hirakawa
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Anthony Howard
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Karli Jorgensen
    Kent Municipal Court
  • The Hon. David Keenan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michael Lambo
    Kirkland Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Susan Mahoney
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. John McHale
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. David Meyer
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Lisa O’Toole
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Glenn Phillips
    Kent Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Linda Portnoy
    Lake Forest Park Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Jason Poydras
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Damon Shadid
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Ketu Shah
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Mariane Spearman (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michael Spearman (ret)
    Washington Court of Appeals – Div. I
  • The Hon. David Steiner
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Kimberly Walden
    Tukwila Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Sandra Widlan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Matt Williams
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Matthew York
    King County District Court
  • Judge-elect Virginia Amato
    King County District Court
  • Judge-elect Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge-elect Rhonda Laumann
    King County District Court
  • Commissioner Rick Leo
    Snohomish County District Court

Attorneys

  • Chloe Anderson
  • Croil Anderson
  • Kristen Anderson
  • Robert Ault
  • Magda Baker
  • Paul Barrera
  • Mark Bartlett
  • Adam Berger
  • George Bianchi
  • Brent Bohan
  • Justin R. Boland
  • Ramona Brandes
  • Tom Breen
  • Robert Brouillard
  • Michael Brunet
  • Angelo Calfo
  • Paul Carlson
  • Twyla Carter
  • Amanda Dalmendray
  • Kirsten Daniels
  • Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Lisa Donaldson
  • Francisco Duarte
  • Patty Eakes
  • Justin Elsner
  • Rebecca Eytinge
  • Robert Flennaugh
  • Carson Flora
  • Mark Flora
  • Jon Scott Fox
  • Michael Frans
  • Patricia Fulton
  • Marty Garfinkel
  • Luke Garrett
  • Laura Gerber
  • Kathy Goater
  • Kimberly Gordon
  • Jeffrey Grant
  • Benjamin D. Greenberg
  • Jim Hailey
  • Lindsay Halm
  • Paul Hanson
  • Kristin Houser
  • Christopher Kattenhorn
  • Bradley Keller
  • Zeshan Khan
  • Leonid Kisselev
  • William Kirk
  • Matt Knauss
  • Jay Kornfeld
  • Niki Krimmel-Morrison
  • Anne Kysar
  • Matt Lapin
  • Lindsay Lennox
  • Matthew Leyba
  • Angela Macey-Cushman
  • David Mark
  • Vanessa Martin
  • Shane McKinnie
  • Liz McLafferty
  • Lauren McLane
  • Tim Milios
  • Larissa Murakami
  • Amy Muth
  • David O
  • Peter O’Neil
  • David Penny
  • Lauren Rainwater
  • Janet Rice
  • Scott Robbins
  • Andrea Robertson
  • Ryan Robertson
  • Becky Roe
  • Bill Rutzick
  • Christopher Sims
  • Will Singer
  • Casey Stamm
  • Howard Stein
  • Quita St. John
  • Shata Stucky
  • Aimee Sutton
  • Natalie Teravainen
  • Angeline Thomas
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Laura Umetsu
  • Diego Vargas
  • Zachary Wagnild
  • Annie Wakefield
  • Lauren Mariko Wegener
  • Sims Weymuller
  • Jamal Whitehead
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Corrie Yackulic
  • Martin Ziontz
  • Jon Zulauf

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

  • Nathan Aberg
  • Steve Carson
  • Ray Coffey
  • Jacqueline Cook
  • Lynford Donivan
  • Michael Donohue
  • Marlin (“Gabby”) Gabbert
  • Carol Garinger
  • Norma Hanberg
  • Stephanie Harris
  • Robert Hauck
  • Erin Hood
  • Liz Lantz
  • Georgia Lindquist
  • Juli Lindquist
  • Mary Lindquist
  • Bill MacCully
  • Judy MacCully
  • Ken Noreen
  • Pearl Noreen
  • Dina O’Leary
  • Harley O’Neil, Jr.
  • Brian Oseran
  • Dale Provencher
  • Anita Samuelson
  • Paula Sebastian
  • Barbara Selberg
  • John Selberg
  • Randal Southam
  • Andrew Thurman
  • Jim Ware
  • Joshua Young